The Best Marine Collagen Protein Shakes | The Beauty Shake

This Website Privacy Statement applies to this website which is operated by Avant-Garde Wellness Pty. Ltd. ABN: 82 625 501 126 under the domain name www.thebeautyshake.com.au ("Website").


Information collected through the Website may be collected by any member of Avant-Garde Wellness (referred to as "we", "us", "our") in accordance with this Website Privacy Statement. Avant-Garde Wellness treats personal data with respect and integrity. This Website Privacy Statement explains how personal data will be treated as you access and interact with this Website.


We will post any changes to this Website Privacy Statement on the Website, so we encourage you to check this Website Privacy Statement from time to time. Any personal data collected under this current Website Privacy Statement will be handled in accordance with this Website Privacy Statement. After the changes take effect, all new personal data collected, if any, will be subject to the revised Website Privacy Statement.


In addition to the provisions of this Website Privacy Statement, there may also be specific and additional privacy and data protection provisions that apply to certain sections of this Website, or that apply to you if you are an employee, agent, contractor, or are otherwise employed by a member of Avant-Garde Wellness. Because those specific and additional provisions also relate to your privacy protection, we recommend that you review them wherever they appear. In the event of any inconsistency between the provisions of this Website Privacy Statement and those other specific and additional provisions, the specific and additional provisions will prevail.


Personal information provided by you will not be used and/or disclosed for any purpose other than the purpose of the transaction you have entered into (for example, if you subscribe to our newsletter your details will only be used to send you email based newsletters) unless such a disclosure is required or authorised by the Information Privacy Act or another law for example for law enforcement purposes or to reduce the threat of harm.